Sl. No.

Name of The Expert

Yr. in Work

      1.

Mr. R.P.Mattoo, Participatory Approach to M &E & MIS Expert

> 30

2.

Dr. N.K. Panda, Rural Development and, Micro-Ffinance Expert

> 20

3.

Ms Rahul Sen, Anthropologist

>10

4.

Mr. Ajay Gupta, Environmental Engineer

> 11

5.

Mr. Vijay Kumar, Institutional & Management Expert

 >35

6.

Mr. D.C Das, Environmental Regeneration and Watershed Management Expert

>40

7.

Dr. P.A. Saini, Social and Environment Impact Assessment Expert.

> 25

8.

Dr. I.P. Abrol, Farming Systems Expert

> 30

9.

Dr. K.K. Gaur, Sociologist

>22

10.

Mr. M.B. Mehta, Environment and Forestry Expert

> 38

11.

Mr. AVR Rao, Forestry Specialist

> 22

12.

Mr. Anup Kumar Das, GIS/ GPS Expert

> 5

13.

Dr. B.S Rao, Live stock& poultry Expert

> 30

14.

Dr. Snigdha Chakraborty, Sociologist and Gender specialist

> 14

15.

Mr. H.N Mathur, Forestry Specialist

> 42

16.

Dr. Barin Ganguly, Forest Economics and Natural Resource Management Expert

> 35

17.

Dr. M.P. Shiva, Forestry specialist

> 35

18.

Mr. V.P. Mohan, Forest Policy specialist

> 40

19.

Dr. S.K. Mukherjee, Remote Sensing & GIS Expert

> 15

20.

Dr.. V.K Bahuguna, Natural resource Management Specialist

> 18

21.

Dr. Anita Mukherjee , GIS, GPS Expert

9

22.

Mr. Prabhakar Mishra, GIS & Remote Sensing expert

> 47

23.

Mr. Tez Narain Misra, Information Technology Expertjm

> 37

24.

Ms. Madhu Sarin, Communitty Forestry Expert

> 28

25.

Mr. Arvind Khare, Environmentalist

> 25

26.

Mr. Mudit kumar Singh, Monitoring & Evaluation, Planning, Advocacy, Administrative Expert

> 15

27.

Ms. Jayshree Ardey Chauhan, Community, Gender and Financial Expert

> 10

28.

Ms Anshu M K Singh, Community based natural resource management expert

>5

29.

Dr. U.D. Shaklani, Horticulturist

33

30.

Dr. A.L. Agarwal, Environmental Engineering and Management Expert

> 27

31.

Dr. M. Vijaya Kumar, Anthropologist

> 24

32.

Ms Vandana Singh, Gender & Training Expert

> 05

33.

Dr. (Mrs.) Adarsh Sharma, Training Expert

> 30

34.

Ms Sheena Chadha, Environmentalist

> 11

35.

Dr. V. Kumar, Agronomist

> 40

36.

Mr. Ashok Kumar Raina, Engineer (Metallurgy)

> 30

37.

Mr. Surendra Kaul, Engineer *Mechanical)

> 25

38.

Mr. Bushan Lal Punjabi, Management & Training Expert

> 30

39.

Mr. Neeraj Garg, Systems Analyst & S / W & H / W Expert

>6

40.

Mr. Deepak Kaul, Engineer (CERAMICS)

> 25

41. Mr. Romesh Raina, HRD Expert; >25
42. Mr. Dhananjay Kumar, Marketing Expert. >25
43. Dr. P. Rethinam, Principal Scientist & Sr. Consultant >35
44. Dr. Vasuki Rethinam, Educational Physiologist >20
45. Dr. Bimal Misri, Principal Scientist >35
46. Geetha Natesh, Sr. Consultant >15
47. Ms. Meena Bhatnagar, Consultant                        >25
48. Prof. A.B.Vora, Sr. Consultant >35
49. Dr. M.K. Patel, Sr. Consultant >35
50. Ajit Bhatnagar, Engineer & Sr. Consultant >35
51. S.K Bhattacharya, Forester & Sr. Consultant >35